DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
EASTWORTH HOUSE EASTWORTH ROAD CHERTSEY SURREY ENGLAND KT16 8SH

Company number
04056042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANZAS LIMITED19 January 2005
DHL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED27 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewNotification of Deutsche Post Dhl Beteiligungen Gmbh as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MIRIAM MARCELA GAGNA

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MIRIAM MARCELA GAGNA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company