EXEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Optima Park Thames Road Crayford Kent DA1 4QX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£14.75k
Current assets
£432.95k
Fixed assets
£1.83m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£736.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02580153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2021

Next statement due by 16 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXEL GRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED1 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 11/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100.2

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 01/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXEL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company