EXEL PRINTING ENGINEERS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Optima Park Thames Road Crayford Kent DA1 4QX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£8.13k
Current assets
£321.63k
Current creditors
£333.95k
Shareholders funds
£-12.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03670621
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINKTILT LTD14 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company