EXEL LOGISTICS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

EXEL LOGISTICS PROPERTY LIMITED
OCEAN HOUSE
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01141282
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Exel Secretarial Services Limited
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
before 24 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Graham
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Sey
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NFC FINANCE 1991 (M) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

THE MERTON CENTRE
45 ST PETERS STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 2UB
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exellogisticsproperty.co.uk
www.exellogisticsproperty.com
www.exellogisticsproperty.org
www.exellogisticsproperty.org.uk
www.exellogisticsproperty.and
www.exellogisticsproperty.services
www.exellogistics.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years