DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes Bucks England MK9 1EA

Company number
00528867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH ROAD SERVICES LIMITED22 April 1991
BRS LIMITED15 December 1994
NFC UK LIMITED1 March 2000
EXEL EUROPE LIMITED2 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Daniel James Peacock as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of David Julian Pierpoint as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Ian David Clough as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrew Wylie Weyer as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company