EXEL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Melton Way Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 5FU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£46.98k
Current assets
£2.43m
Fixed assets
£1.99m
Current creditors
£1.70m
Shareholders funds
£802.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03488931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company