EXEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes England MK9 1EA

Company number
00754103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIBBETT & BRITTEN LIMITED29 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Saul Resnick as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Jose Fernando Nava as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Ocean House the Ring Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1AN to Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1EA on 2021-10-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Thorsten Kuhl as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company