EXMOOR PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vernacare 1 Western Avenue Matrix Park Buckshaw Village Chorley England PR7 7NB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Current assets
£460.40k
Current creditors
£275.08k
Shareholders funds
£145.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02075762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAVENTRACK LIMITED4 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Martin Wright as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Andrew Hall as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 Western Avenue Buckshaw Village Matrix Park Chorley PR7 7NB to Vernacare 1 Western Avenue Matrix Park Buckshaw Village Chorley PR7 7NB on 2021-07-06

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company