EXPERIAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ

Company number
03720393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1465) LIMITED16 March 1999
EXPERIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM
LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG80 1ZZ

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company