EXPERIAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ

Company number
00653331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL CREDIT (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED31 December 1981
CCN SYSTEMS LIMITED29 October 1993
CCN GROUP LIMITED2 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

24/02/1724 February 2017 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

15/02/1715 February 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JULIA MARY CATTANACH

View Document

12/12/1612 December 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES LANGHORNE BUTTERWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXPERIAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company