EXPERIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor 6 New Bridge Street London England EC4V 6AB

Company number
02114287
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.G.A. LIMITED17 September 1987
ELAN COMPUTING LIMITED14 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company