EXPLEO TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR, MOOR PLACE 1 FORE STREET AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND EC2Y 9DT

Company number
03857864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTA GROUP LIMITED29 August 2006
SQS GROUP LIMITED7 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 7 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AF ENGLAND

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2020 FROM 7 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AF

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EXPLEO TECHNOLOGY GERMANY GMBH

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 29/07/2020

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEFFREY LEE HOYLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company