EXPRESS ELEVATORS LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2019
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE STATION PLACE FOX LANE NORTH CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9HW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£2.54m
Fixed assets
£460.74k
Current creditors
£1.41m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03463776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOROUGHGATE LIMITED23 April 2001
B & G INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED15 June 2005
MANSFIELDS LIMITED1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW BRIAN MILES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GRIFFIN

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED TEBOGO BRENDA MSI

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON WHITE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company