EYRE & ELLISTON LIMITED

Address

EYRE & ELLISTON LIMITED
191 CHATSWORTH ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2BD
Phone: 01246 274 358
Fax: 01246 220 512
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00363429
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1940 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Cannon
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Cannon
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jeremy Eyre
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Eyre
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Nicholas Garratt
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Scott
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Smith
1 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Robert White
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS AND OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1973
WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
EQUITABLE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1963
WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
DEPOSIT OF DEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1951

Previous Company Names

ALLAN EYRE & COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
46 £49,062.09
Christchurch Borough Council
1 £849.31
City of London
1 £651.13
Newark and Sherwood District Council
2 £5,119.90

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 22 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years