F A SIMMS & PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 31 January 2020
Legal registered address
ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE CLAYBROOKE PARVA LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 5FB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£67.99k
Current assets
£452.87k
Fixed assets
£26.58k
Current creditors
£290.61k
Shareholders funds
£188.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06003034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 629 LEICESTER LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 060030340003

View Document

27/12/1927 December 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

24/12/1924 December 201925/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 900

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company