F A SIMMS & PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 31 January 2020
Legal registered address
ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE CLAYBROOKE PARVA LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 5FB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£16.27k
Fixed assets
£450
Current creditors
£1.72k
Shareholders funds
£15.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F A SIMMS & PARTNERS PLC14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS PATRICIA ANN SIMMS / 10/05/2019

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANK ARTHUR SIMMS / 01/05/2018

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019CESSATION OF ESTATE OF FRANK ARTHUR SIMMS AS A PSC

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company