FACEO FM UK LTD



Legal registered address
Astral House Imperial Way Watford Hertfordshire WD24 4WW

Company number
01213106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.A. WRIGHT & CO. (GRIMSBY) LIMITED22 May 2000
ALSTOM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JEAN-PIERRE BONNET

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company