VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Astral House Imperial Way Watford Hertfordshire WD24 4WW

Company number
02295904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAKEIDOL LIMITED28 October 1988
NORWEST HOLST CONSTRUCTION LIMITED28 December 2005
NORWEST HOLST LIMITED29 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Julian Paul Gatward as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Philippe George Skegg as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LIONEL OLIVER DENIS RAVIX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company