FAIRFIELD DISPLAYS AND LIGHTING LTD.



Legal registered address
Gable House 239 Regents Park Road London N3 3LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£16.77k
Current assets
£939.15k
Fixed assets
£633.31k
Current creditors
£974.56k
Shareholders funds
£305.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02768935
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
30 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 December 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMWAVE SERVICES LIMITED4 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Aabrs Limited Labs Atrium Chalk Farm Road Camden London NW1 8AH to Gable House 239 Regents Park Road London N3 3LF on 2022-01-28

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-24

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY to Labs Atrium Chalk Farm Road Camden London NW1 8AH on 2021-07-14

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

17/12/1517 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company