FAIRVIEW FARM AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING LTD

Address

FAIRVIEW FARM AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING LTD
FAIRVIEW FARM STUD
MAIN ROAD RAVENSHEAD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 9GS
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05090216
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £10,018 £31,735 £52,765
Debtors: £28,875 £96,412 £24,144
Creditors due within one year: £142,794 £174,988 £288,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,459 £164,424 -£39,932
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £140,251 £189,030
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,798 £24,606 -£39,932
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,798 £24,606 -£39,932
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Cox
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Gregg
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

I & D INVESTMENT PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

141 ANNESLEY ROAD
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG15 7DA
Changed 30 Jan 2007

FAIRVIEW FARM
MAIN ROAD
RAVENSHEAD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG15 9GS
Changed 2 Jul 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 24 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 24 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 9 Dec 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years