FAIRVIEW HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
50 LANCASTER ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 0BY

Company number
03360803
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED23 July 2001
FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (CLIFTON SLIPWAYS) LIMITED6 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PATERSON

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DULCKEN

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JOHN GARRETT

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033608030012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company