FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES LIMITED

Address

FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES LIMITED
50 LANCASTER ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 0BY
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8366 3017
Phone: 020 8366 0189
Phone: 020 8366 1271
Web:
Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04081723
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,001,000.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Blakey
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Cheney
24 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Dennis Cope
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Dulcken
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gee
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
James Holliday
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gerald Malton
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Paterson
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Williams
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

GENERAL LONDON CONSTRUCTORS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
OVAL (1598) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HJ
Changed 15 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,674.73
Department for Communities and Local Government
62 £4,458,025.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
2 £65,856.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 23 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 302 times in the last few years