FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 LANCASTER ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 0BY

Company number
03870272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD WARE NEW HOMES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED2 March 2003
CABOT HOMES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED19 July 2004
CABOT HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED25 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BLAKEY

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PATERSON

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DULCKEN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JOHN GARRETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company