FAIRWHEEL BIKES EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 30 December 2020
Legal registered address
17 BRADSHAW HALL DRIVE BRADSHAW BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL2 4NY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£371
Current assets
£371
Current creditors
£378
Shareholders funds
£-10
View full financial accounts

Company number
05725538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAYGUARD SYSTEMS LIMITED15 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company