FAIRWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03973440



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
8 HEATHER RISE JERSEY MARINE NEATH SA10 6LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINKSPOWER LIMITED2 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FAIRWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED / 10/05/2018View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£35
Current assets
£173.83k
Current creditors
£88.44k
Shareholders funds
£87.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company