FALCON DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Address
Tesselschadestraat 11, Amsterdam, 1054 ET

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£217.38k
Current assets
£708.82k
Current creditors
£434.66k
Shareholders funds
£295.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02818404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal registered address
1-2 Castle Lane London London England SW1E 6DR
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCON BUSINESS CONSULTANTS SERVICES LIMITED28 October 1993
FALCON BUSINESSES PLC4 November 1997
FALCON DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS PLC21 August 2014
FALCON COPIERS PLC21 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Martin Oxley as a director on 2021-11-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company