REGENT DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

REGENT DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
20 HARRIOTT DRIVE
HEATHCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARWICK
CV34 6TJ
Phone: 01926 450 316
Phone: 01926 450 960
Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02052396
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £154,416 £90 £154
Debtors: £474,296 £413,578 £313,936
Creditors due within one year: £872,501 £826,357 £675,303
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,321 -£91,508 -£88,422
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £278,943 £269,171 £288,703
Total Assets less Liabilities: £295,835 £222,381 £220,192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £295,835 £222,381 £220,192
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bagshaw
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Lee
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leo Maxwell
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jane Sloan
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Samuel Sloan
before 19 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1994

Previous Company Names

REGENT REPROGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2012

Previous Addresses

38 HAWKES DRIVE
HEATHCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARWICK
CV34 6LX
Changed 2 May 2008

15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6YW
Changed 20 Jan 2007

REGENT HOUSE
38 HAWKES DRIVE
HEATHCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARWICK CV34 6LX
Changed 15 Mar 2004

REGENT HOUSE, RIGBY CLOSE,
HEATHCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE. CV34 6TL.
Changed 18 Jul 1994

UNIT 8 RIGBY CLOSE
HEATHCOTE INDL EST
WARWICK
CV34 6TL
Changed 5 Jul 1991

31 GODFREY CLOSE
RADFORD SEMELE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 1UH
Changed 25 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.regentdocumentsolutions.com
www.regentdocumentsolutions.office
www.regentdocument.solutions
www.regentdocumentsolutions.net
www.regentdocumentsolutions.lease
www.regentdocumentsolutions.org
www.regentdocumentsolutions.rentals

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years