FARLOWS LIMITED

Company number 03549429



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
9 PALL MALL LONDON SW1Y 5NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 25 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 25 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORTFISH LIMITED2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1925 October 2019PREVSHO FROM 26/01/2019 TO 25/01/2019View PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEXANDER WILLIAM STAPLES / 16/04/2018View PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEXANDER WILLIAM STAPLES / 02/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-28)
Cash in bank
£125.26k
Current assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£-2.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company