FARLOWS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5NP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current creditors
£2.17m
Shareholders funds
£-6.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03853241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORTFISH GROUP LIMITED2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Director's details changed for Vladimir Vladinirovich Rybalchenko on 2021-09-01

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

22/10/2022 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 PREVEXT FROM 24/01/2020 TO 31/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company