FASTEQ LIMITED

Company number SC206873



Last updated 5 May 2018
Registered office address
9 MILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LINLITHGOW WEST LOTHIAN EH49 7SF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2017

Next statement due by 19 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVECHART LIMITED6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1731 August 2017SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
08/05/178 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company