FAVERSHAM HOUSE LIMITED

Address

FAVERSHAM HOUSE LIMITED
WINDSOR COURT
WOOD STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1UZ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01342 332 000
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00692570
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£104,660.00 on 1 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baker
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amanda Barnes
before 9 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Angela Himus
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Ives
23 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Myers
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

FAVERSHAM HOUSE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR COURT WOOD STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1XA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2012

FAVERSHAM HOUSE
232A ADDINGTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 8LE
Changed 20 Jul 2012

PARIS HOUSE
WILBURY VILLAS
HOVE
SUSSEX BN3 6GZ
Changed 7 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £61,053.20
Lewes District Council
1 £82.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 20 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 17 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 20 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years