FCB INFERNO LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Old Bailey London England EC4M 7EG

Company number
02586852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMEASH LIMITED17 July 1991
THE BANKS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED15 June 1993
BANKS HOGGINS O'SHEA LIMITED14 December 1998
BANKS HOGGINS O'SHEA FCB LIMITED16 July 2004
FCB LONDON LIMITED2 July 2007
DRAFTFCB LONDON LIMITED10 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Tyler Gregory Roy Turnbull as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Mark Raymond Jungwirth as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Elyssa Phillips as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Carmine Battista as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Carter Alexander Kenneth Murray as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company