INFERNO LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Old Bailey London England EC4M 7EG

Company number
02604658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2021

Next statement due by 19 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVENTOP LIMITED17 June 1991
THE MARKETING DETECTIVE LIMITED 19 October 1995
THE TARGET PRACTICE - SUTCH WEBSTER LIMITED31 October 1996
THE MARKETING DETECTIVE LIMITED 11 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Cynthia Susan Augustine as a director on 2021-10-18

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 42-47 st John's Square London EC1M 4EA England to 16 Old Bailey London EC4M 7EG on 2021-11-20

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFERNO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company