FCF (SERVICES) LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2019
Legal registered address
SECURITY HOUSE, THE SUMMIT HANWORTH ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM TW16 5DB

Company number
02601296
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFE AND SOUND FIRE SECURITIES LIMITED13 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company