FIRST CHOICE FACILITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Security House The Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex TW16 5DB

Company number
03771944
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST CHOICE FACILITIES LIMITED 11 December 2002
FIRST CHOICE FACILITIES PLC18 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/08/2117 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company