FEATHER BROOKSBANK LIMITED

Address

FEATHER BROOKSBANK LIMITED
RAEBURN HOUSE
32 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3HU
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC127341
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£133,433.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Glydon
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Horler
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Moberly
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Price
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1991

Previous Company Names

WIRR LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

37 CONSTITUTION STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BG
Changed 14 Mar 2006

THE OLD ASSEMBLY HALL
37 CONSTITUTION STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH EH6 7BG
Changed 23 Aug 1996

THE EDINBURGH BUSINESS CENTRE
9/14 MARITIME STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH EH6 6SB
Changed 28 Nov 1991

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 27 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.featherbrooksbank.co.uk
www.featherbrooksbank.com
www.featherbrooksbank.org.uk
www.featherbrooksbank.company
www.featherbrooksbank.net
www.featherbrooksbank.services
www.featherbrooks.bank

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years