FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED

Address

FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED
SUITE 14 MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 5TN
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00163992
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1920 (98 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£271,492,950.80 on 15 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 408 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loic Hangran
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elaine Milner
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christoph Narten
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brett Pynnonen
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brett Pynnonen
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH, (THE SECURED PARTY)
SECURITY OVER CASH AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009
FEDERAL-MOGUL (CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN OPERATIONS) LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARY)BENEFIT FOR ITSELF AND THE BENEFICIARY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Dec 2007
FEDERAL-MOGUL (CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN OPERATIONS) LIMITED,AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
SECURITY TRUST DEED - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2002
FEDERAL-MOGUL CORPORATION
MORTGAGE AS RECTIFIED BY A DEED OF RECTIFICATION DATED 26 SEPTEMBER 2001, - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2001
A E INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MORTGAGE AS RECTIFIED BY A DEED OF RECTIFICATION DATED 26 SEPTEMBER 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2001
T&N INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MORTGAGE AS RECTIFIED BY A DEED OF RECTIFICATION DATED 26 SEPTEMBER 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - Satisfied on 12 Jan 2001
COBROAD INVESTMENTS,NETWEST INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED
STERLING DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Nov 1987
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY PLC
5TH SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - Satisfied on 16 Mar 1983

Previous Company Names

T & N LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED
MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENT, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 5TN
Changed 20 Jun 2011

MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENTRE, STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 8 Jul 2009

MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE
CENTRE STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 4 Dec 1998

BOWDON HOUSE
ASHBURTON ROAD WEST
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER M17 1RA
Changed 9 Sep 1997

20 ST MARYS PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2NL
Changed 24 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 28 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
408 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years