PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED
FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED
MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 5TN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00038895
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1893 (124 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,127,850.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fletcher
22 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DANSKE BANK A/S (FORMERLY K/A DEN DANSKE BANK AKTIESELSKAB)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 4 Oct 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1995
NO TRUSTEES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1904

Previous Company Names

STANDARD PISTON RING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 COGGIN MILL WAY
TEMPLEBOROUGH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1FB
Changed 19 Aug 2013

48 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JP
Changed 15 Jun 2006

5 COGGIN MILL WAY
TEMPLEBOROUGH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1FB
Changed 19 Feb 2004

UNIT 5 COGGIN MILL WAY
CENTURION BUSINESS PARK
TEMPLEBOROUGH
ROTHERHAM YORKSHIRE S60 1FB
Changed 19 May 2003

DON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 2TL
Changed 22 Mar 2003

19 ST. CATHERINE'S ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6TT
Changed 3 Feb 1992

23 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7AA
Changed 23 May 1990

KNOWLES HOUSE
4 NORFOLK PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD 2
RE
Changed 13 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pistonrin.gs
www.pistonrings.org
www.pistonrings.services
www.pistonrings.org.uk
www.pistonrings.business
www.pistonrings.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years