FEILO SYLVANIA EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avis Way Newhaven East Sussex BN9 0ED

Company number
02721634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLAVALE LIMITED11 December 1992
SYLVANIA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED2 August 2007
HAVELLS SYLVANIA EUROPE LTD1 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TURNER

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIDGET ANDERSON

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WEN YANG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FEILO SYLVANIA EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company