FEILO SYLVANIA FIXTURES UK LIMITED

Address

FEILO SYLVANIA FIXTURES UK LIMITED
AVIS WAY
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0ED
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00484499
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,007,120.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Carpenter
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Weizhong Dai
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Christopher Harrild
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Simon Reed
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Storey
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

HAVELLS SYLVANIA FIXTURES UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2016
CONCORD LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

OTLEY ROAD
CHARLESTOWN
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 5SN
Changed 28 Aug 2007

AVIS WAY
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0HX
Changed 8 Feb 1994

46/48 OTLEY ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
W YORKSHIRE LS20 8AH
Changed 5 May 1992

GRIFFIN HOUSE
161 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 8BS
Changed 15 Nov 1989

CONCORD HOUSE
241 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JD
Changed 11 Oct 1988

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 19 Aug 1965


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.co.uk
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.com
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.org.uk
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.equipment
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.lighting
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.net
www.feilosylvaniafixturesuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years