FIGLEAVES GLOBAL TRADING LTD.



Legal registered address
Griffin House 40 Lever Street Manchester M60 6ES

Company number
03060702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOOD LOOKING SOFTWARE LIMITED6 March 1996
GDN LIMITED24 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-27

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH TUCKER

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIRIAM LAHAGE

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIGLEAVES GLOBAL TRADING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company