T-BRA LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 40 LEVER STREET MANCHESTER M60 6ES

Company number
03936571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL BRA SIZING LIMITED6 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH TUCKER

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 26/02/19

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FIGLEAVES GLOBAL TRADING LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company