FIL ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Company number 01677402



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
4 CANNON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4M 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2018

Next statement due by 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIDELITY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED31 July 2002
FIDELITY ADMINISTRATION LIMITED30 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2019 FROM 25 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4M 5TA ENGLANDView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED ROBERT MUSGROVEView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER PIRNIEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company