FIL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2019
Legal registered address
4 CANNON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4M 5AB

Company number
02349713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIDELITY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FIL ADMINISTRATION LIMITED / 17/06/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2019 FROM 25 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4M 5TA ENGLAND

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH BONIN

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company