FILOFAX GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London England EC3V 9DU

Company number
00175064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 June 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORMAN & HILL,LIMITED10 December 1986
FILOFAX PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with no updates

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with updates

View Document

11/03/2111 March 2021 Registered office address changed from , 21 Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3TP to Birchin Court 20 Birchin Lane London EC3V 9DU on 2021-03-11

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2015 FROM
C/O FLB GROUP LIMITED
3 VICTORIA GARDENS
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9NB
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company