LETTS FILOFAX GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 George Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 2PF

Company number
SC206359
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2021

Next statement due by 1 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 414 LIMITED24 July 2000
LETTS HOLDINGS LIMITED29 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-17 with no updates

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC2063590007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LETTS FILOFAX GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company