FILTRATION GROUP LTD.



Last updated 13 June 2021
Legal registered address
EMPEROR COURT EMPEROR WAY CREWE BUSINESS PARK CREWE ENGLAND CW1 6BD

Company number
02584430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2021

Next statement due by 15 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROFILTEC LIMITED15 February 2005
AMAFILTER LIMITED2 April 2007
AMAFILTERGROUP LTD10 June 2009
MAHLE INDUSTRIAL FILTRATION (UK) LTD.23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/211 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/02/2010 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAREL VERHEESEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company