MANCHESTER PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 24 July 2019
Legal registered address
185 STAMFORD HOUSE STAMFORD STREET STALYBRIDGE CHESHIRE SK15 1QZ

Company number
02836935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARVEY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED28 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARK VERNON HASLAM

View Document

15/12/1715 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK VERNON HASLAM

View Document

15/12/1715 December 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL CANNINGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company