FINANCIAL OBJECTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

FINANCIAL OBJECTS (UK) LIMITED
5TH
FLOOR 71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4TD
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03020033
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£466,666.70 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Carruthers
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Gunning
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Desmond Noctor
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 1996
LADBROKE (RENTALS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

FINANCIAL OBJECTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1997
CYBERNET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O TEMENOS UK LIMITED
71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4TD
Changed 12 Feb 2009

SEVEN DIALS VILLAGE
45 MONMOUTH STREET
COVENT GARDEN LONDON
WC2H 9DG
Changed 24 Nov 2008

SEISDON HALL
SEISDON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV5 7ER
Changed 7 Oct 1996

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 13 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2012 18
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2011 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years