FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Findel House Gregory Street Hyde Cheshire United Kingdom SK14 4HR

Company number
01135827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DONROY INTERNATIONAL (COSMETICS) LIMITED31 December 1978
STUDIO COSMETICS LIMITED26 September 1986
COLLISONS LIMITED10 May 2001
FINDEL (BRADFORD) LIMITED2 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-26

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 011358270006 in full

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewPart of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 011358270005

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 011358270004 in full

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company